Wednesday, March 7, 2018


Ohio Geological Society10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Geophysical Log Analysis Workshop (Juniper B & C)

Reading the Rocks All in Four “Easy” Tracks
Instructor: Dr. Tim Carr, Professor of Geology, West Virginia University


11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Break for Lunch (Lunch is on your own)


11:30 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Registration Desk Open
(Sponsored by Ergon Oil Purchasing, Inc.)


12:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Exhibitor Set Up (Corridor and Easton C/D/E)


1:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Board of Trustees / Committee Chairs Photograph (Regent 1)


1:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Board of Trustees Meeting (Regent 2)


4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Corporate Member Reception (Regent 3)


5:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
Ohio Oil and Gas Association Hall of Fame Honors Dinner (Easton A & B)
(separate registration required)

5:30 p.m.
Hall of Fame Fellowship Hour

6:30 p.m.
Hall of Fame Dinner

7:15 p.m.
Hall of Fame Induction


7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Women’s Energy Network Interest Meeting (Lilac)


Thursday, March 8, 2018


7:30 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Registration Desk Open
(Sponsored by Ergon Oil Purchasing, Inc.)


7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
Networking Breakfast (Regent 1, 2 & 3)
(Sponsored by Dominion Energy)


8:00 a.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Trade Show (Corridor and Easton C/D/E)


– Breakout Session –
ODNR Chief meeting with Plugging Contractors – Guests Welcome
 (Worthington)
8:30 – 9:30 a.m.


9:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Morning Business & Breakout Sessions


11:45 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Break for Lunch (Lunch is on your own)


11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Society of Petroleum Engineers (SPE) Scholarship Luncheon (Regent 1 & 2)
(Separate registration is required)

Todd Tetrick, VP Operations for Appalachia – EnerVest Operating, LLC


1:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Afternoon Business & Breakout Sessions


4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Ohio Oil and Gas Producers Fund – PAC Reception (President’s Suite)
(Minimum suggested contribution $100 per person)


4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Trade Show Reception (Corridor and Easton C/D/E)


5:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
President’s Reception (Easton A & B)
(American Refining Group, Inc.)


Friday, March 9, 2018


7:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Registration Desk Open
(Sponsored by Ergon Oil Purchasing, Inc.)


7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
Networking Breakfast (Regent 1, 2 & 3)
(Sponsored by Dominion Energy)


8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Trade Show (Corridor & Exhibit Room)


– Breakout Session –
OOGSC Meeting – Guests Welcome
(Lilac)
8:00 – 9:00 a.m.

Scott King, Emergency Operations and Response Manager – ODNR DOGR


9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Business & Breakout Sessions


12:15 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Keynote Speaker Luncheon (Easton Ballroom)

Brian Kilmeade, Co-Host – Fox & Friends


2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Exhibitor Dismantle (Corridor & Exhibit Room)